Sacachispas vs Sportivo Barracas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Beto Larrosa

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Sacachispas or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
SacachispasProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Sportivo BarracasProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sacachispas
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Sacachispas or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSacachispasSportivo Barracas
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H13.0%88.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total44.5%55.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sacachispas

Recent form (last 5): L L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Sportivo Barracas

Recent form (last 5): L D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sportivo Barracas 0–0 Sacachispas (19 Oct 2026)
  2. Sportivo Barracas 2–0 Sacachispas (27 May 2017)
  3. Sacachispas 1–2 Sportivo Barracas (12 Nov 2016)

Sacachispas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sacachispas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026Sportivo BarracasAway0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026Argentino RosarioAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Estrella Del SurHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026BerazateguiAway0–3Lost
21 Sep 2026Victoriano ArenasHome0–1Lost
Sacachispas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sacachispas performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away9
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away10
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sacachispas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away13
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.03%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away15
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Sportivo Barracas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sportivo Barracas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026SacachispasHome0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026General LamadridAway0–0Draw
05 Oct 2026Leones de RosarioHome0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Atletico AtlasAway1–1Draw
21 Sep 2026CanuelasHome0–2Lost
Sportivo Barracas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sportivo Barracas performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home7
Losses away7
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total16
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sportivo Barracas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away14
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away17
Goals against total32
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.24%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sacachispas predictions and analysis, Sportivo Barracas match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.