Leones de Rosario vs Fénix Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Leones de Rosario or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Leones de RosarioProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FénixProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Leones de Rosario
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Leones de Rosario or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLeones de RosarioFénix
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total58.3%41.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Leones de Rosario

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Fénix

Recent form (last 5): L D W L W

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Fénix 0–1 Leones de Rosario (15 Jun 2026)

Leones de Rosario recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leones de Rosario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026Sportivo BarracasAway2–0Won
28 Sep 2026LujanHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026General LamadridAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026LuganoAway0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026YupanquiAway1–0Won
Leones de Rosario detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leones de Rosario performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home5
Draws away7
Draws total12
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away9
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Leones de Rosario goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away14
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Fénix recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fénix goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Atletico AtlasHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026CanuelasAway1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Deportivo MuñizHome1–0Won
14 Sep 2026Centro EspañolHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Deportivo EspañolAway0–1Lost
Fénix detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fénix performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Fénix goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away9
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away17
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Leones de Rosario predictions and analysis, Fénix match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.