Fénix vs Atletico Atlas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Fénix or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FénixProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Atletico AtlasProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fénix
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Fénix or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFénixAtletico Atlas
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total63.7%36.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Fénix

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Atletico Atlas

Recent form (last 5): L D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Atletico Atlas 1–1 Fénix (06 Jun 2026)
  2. Fénix 1–0 Atletico Atlas (04 May 2012)
  3. Atletico Atlas 0–0 Fénix (03 Dec 2011)

Fénix recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fénix goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026CanuelasAway1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Deportivo MuñizHome1–0Won
14 Sep 2026Centro EspañolHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Deportivo EspañolAway0–1Lost
31 Aug 2026Central CordobaHome0–1Lost
Fénix detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fénix performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Fénix goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away17
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Atletico Atlas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atletico Atlas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Sportivo BarracasHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026LujanAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026BerazateguiAway0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026General LamadridHome0–0Draw
31 Aug 2026Leones de RosarioAway0–1Lost
Atletico Atlas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atletico Atlas performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Atletico Atlas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away9
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away12
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Fénix predictions and analysis, Atletico Atlas match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.