Estrella Del Sur vs General Lamadrid Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Estrella Del Sur or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Estrella Del SurProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
General LamadridProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Estrella Del Sur
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Estrella Del Sur or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEstrella Del SurGeneral Lamadrid
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total60.2%39.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Estrella Del Sur

Recent form (last 5): D W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

General Lamadrid

Recent form (last 5): D D L D D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. General Lamadrid 1–1 Estrella Del Sur (17 Oct 2026)
  2. General Lamadrid 3–2 Estrella Del Sur (07 Sep 2025)
  3. Estrella Del Sur 1–0 General Lamadrid (26 May 2025)

Estrella Del Sur recent matches

Scores below are shown as Estrella Del Sur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026General LamadridAway1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026Juventud UnidaHome2–1Won
04 Oct 2026SacachispasAway0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026Argentino RosarioHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026LuganoAway1–1Draw
Estrella Del Sur detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Estrella Del Sur performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home8
Wins away4
Wins total12
Draws home6
Draws away7
Draws total13
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Estrella Del Sur goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away16
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away20
Goals against total31
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

General Lamadrid recent matches

Scores below are shown as General Lamadrid goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Estrella Del SurHome1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026Sportivo BarracasHome0–0Draw
05 Oct 2026LujanAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026YupanquiAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026Leones de RosarioHome1–1Draw
General Lamadrid detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

General Lamadrid performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home7
Wins away2
Wins total9
Draws home8
Draws away7
Draws total15
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

General Lamadrid goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away9
Goals for total24
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away19
Goals against total28
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.59%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Estrella Del Sur predictions and analysis, General Lamadrid match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.