Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Español
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Deportivo Español or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Español | Central Ballester |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 54.2% | 45.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Español
Recent form (last 5): D W W D W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Central Ballester
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Central Ballester 0–0 Deportivo Español (30 May 2026)
- Deportivo Español 1–1 Central Ballester (13 Aug 2024)
- Central Ballester 0–0 Deportivo Español (23 Mar 2024)
Deportivo Español recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Español goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | El Porvenir | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Mercedes | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Fénix | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sportivo Barracas | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Lujan | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Deportivo Español detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Español performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 15 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 11 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 18 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Deportivo Español goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Central Ballester recent matches
Scores below are shown as Central Ballester goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | Central Cordoba | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Puerto Nuevo | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Claypole | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Yupanqui | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sportivo Barracas | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Central Ballester detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Central Ballester performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 17 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Central Ballester goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |