Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Español
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Deportivo Español
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Claypole | Deportivo Español |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| Poisson | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 38.7% | 61.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Claypole
Recent form (last 5): L L W W L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Deportivo Español
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Español 1–0 Claypole (06 Jun 2026)
- Deportivo Español 0–0 Claypole (06 Dec 2025)
- Claypole 0–0 Deportivo Español (30 Nov 2025)
- Claypole 0–0 Deportivo Español (09 Sep 2025)
- Deportivo Español 0–0 Claypole (24 May 2025)
- Claypole 0–2 Deportivo Español (09 Aug 2024)
- Deportivo Español 3–1 Claypole (08 Mar 2024)
- Deportivo Español 0–1 Claypole (22 Sep 2023)
- Claypole 4–2 Deportivo Español (15 May 2023)
- Deportivo Español 0–0 Claypole (17 Jul 2022)
Claypole recent matches
Scores below are shown as Claypole goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Central Cordoba | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Yupanqui | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Sacachispas | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Central Ballester | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | El Porvenir | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
Claypole detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Claypole performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Claypole goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Deportivo Español recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Español goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Central Ballester | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | El Porvenir | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Mercedes | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Fénix | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sportivo Barracas | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Deportivo Español detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Español performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 15 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 12 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 19 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Deportivo Español goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |