Central Cordoba vs Centro Español Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Central Cordoba or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Central CordobaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Centro EspañolProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Central Cordoba
Betting advice
Double chance : Central Cordoba or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCentral CordobaCentro Español
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total54.3%45.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Central Cordoba

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Centro Español

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Centro Español 2–2 Central Cordoba (17 Aug 2026)
  2. Central Cordoba 0–1 Centro Español (18 Apr 2026)
  3. Centro Español 0–0 Central Cordoba (08 Jul 2024)
  4. Central Cordoba 2–0 Centro Español (03 Feb 2024)

Central Cordoba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Central Cordoba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Deportivo EspañolAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026YupanquiHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026ClaypoleHome2–1Won
21 Sep 2026Central BallesterAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Argentino RosarioHome3–0Won
Central Cordoba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Central Cordoba performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home4
Draws away6
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Central Cordoba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away13
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Centro Español recent matches

Scores below are shown as Centro Español goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Puerto NuevoHome1–2Lost
06 Oct 2026Leandro N. AlemAway5–1Won
28 Sep 2026Defensores de CambaceresHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Juventud UnidaAway0–2Lost
14 Sep 2026FénixAway1–1Draw
Centro Español detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Centro Español performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Centro Español goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away19
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.93%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.98%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.30%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.91%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away11
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Central Cordoba predictions and analysis, Centro Español match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.