Canuelas vs Central Ballester Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Canuelas or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CanuelasProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Central BallesterProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Canuelas
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Canuelas or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCanuelasCentral Ballester
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total58.0%42.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Canuelas

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Central Ballester

Recent form (last 5): W W D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Central Ballester 0–1 Canuelas (14 Jun 2026)
  2. Canuelas 0–0 Central Ballester (19 Jul 2025)
  3. Central Ballester 2–0 Canuelas (06 Apr 2025)
  4. Canuelas 0–2 Central Ballester (18 Oct 2014)
  5. Central Ballester 2–5 Canuelas (27 Aug 2014)
  6. Central Ballester 0–6 Canuelas (16 Mar 2014)
  7. Canuelas 0–1 Central Ballester (28 Sep 2013)
  8. Canuelas 1–0 Central Ballester (05 Oct 2012)
  9. Canuelas 0–0 Central Ballester (04 Feb 2012)
  10. Central Ballester 0–1 Canuelas (28 Aug 2011)

Canuelas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Canuelas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026El PorvenirAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026FénixHome2–1Won
21 Sep 2026Sportivo BarracasAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Victoriano ArenasHome2–0Won
06 Sep 2026LujanHome3–2Won
Canuelas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Canuelas performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home4
Draws away6
Draws total10
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Canuelas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away22
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away12
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.55%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Central Ballester recent matches

Scores below are shown as Central Ballester goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Deportivo MuñizHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Deportivo EspañolAway0–1Lost
21 Sep 2026Central CordobaHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Puerto NuevoHome2–0Won
08 Sep 2026ClaypoleAway1–0Won
Central Ballester detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Central Ballester performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Central Ballester goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away11
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away17
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.59%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Canuelas predictions and analysis, Central Ballester match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.