Villa San Carlos vs Arsenal Sarandi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result1–0

Genacio Salice Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Arsenal Sarandi and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Villa San CarlosProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Arsenal SarandiProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Arsenal Sarandi
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Arsenal Sarandi and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVilla San CarlosArsenal Sarandi
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack18.0%82.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total38.8%61.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Villa San Carlos

Recent form (last 5): L D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Arsenal Sarandi

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Arsenal Sarandi 2–2 Villa San Carlos (22 May 2026)

Villa San Carlos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Villa San Carlos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Argentino de MerloAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Talleres RemediosHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Deportivo LaferrereAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Brown DE AdrogueHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026Deportivo ArmenioAway0–1Lost
Villa San Carlos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Villa San Carlos performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total37
Wins home4
Wins away6
Wins total10
Draws home8
Draws away6
Draws total14
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home11
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total18
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Villa San Carlos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away22
Goals for total36
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.54%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under37
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away23
Goals against total39
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.95%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under37

Arsenal Sarandi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arsenal Sarandi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Real PilarAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026UAI UrquizaHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Villa DalmineAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026ExcursionistasHome3–0Won
25 Aug 2026ItuzaingóHome2–0Won
Arsenal Sarandi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arsenal Sarandi performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total37
Wins home12
Wins away7
Wins total19
Draws home4
Draws away8
Draws total12
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away10
Clean sheet total19
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Arsenal Sarandi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away16
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.37%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under37
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage32.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under37

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Villa San Carlos predictions and analysis, Arsenal Sarandi match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.