Villa Dalmine vs San Martín Burzaco Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result1–0

Estadio El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or San Martín BurzacoSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Villa DalmineProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
San Martín BurzacoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
San Martín Burzaco
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or San Martín Burzaco

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVilla DalmineSan Martín Burzaco
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Villa Dalmine

Recent form (last 5): W D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

San Martín Burzaco

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. San Martín Burzaco 0–2 Villa Dalmine (13 Jun 2026)
  2. San Martín Burzaco 1–0 Villa Dalmine (16 Aug 2025)
  3. Villa Dalmine 1–1 San Martín Burzaco (29 Mar 2025)
  4. Villa Dalmine 0–0 San Martín Burzaco (04 Aug 2024)
  5. San Martín Burzaco 1–0 Villa Dalmine (16 Mar 2024)

Villa Dalmine recent matches

Scores below are shown as Villa Dalmine goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Villa San CarlosAway0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026LiniersHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Real PilarAway0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026UAI UrquizaHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026ItuzaingóHome3–1Won
Villa Dalmine detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Villa Dalmine performance

Fixtures played home20
Fixtures played away20
Fixtures played total40
Wins home8
Wins away9
Wins total17
Draws home9
Draws away5
Draws total14
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away11
Clean sheet total20
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total17
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Villa Dalmine goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away20
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under38
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under40
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under38
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under40
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under40

San Martín Burzaco recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Martín Burzaco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026ExcursionistasHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Arsenal SarandiAway1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Argentino de MerloHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Talleres RemediosAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Deportivo LaferrereHome2–1Won
San Martín Burzaco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Martín Burzaco performance

Fixtures played home20
Fixtures played away20
Fixtures played total40
Wins home5
Wins away7
Wins total12
Draws home10
Draws away5
Draws total15
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away9
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

San Martín Burzaco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away19
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under40
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away24
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under40

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Villa Dalmine predictions and analysis, San Martín Burzaco match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.