Villa Dalmine vs Liniers Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio El Coliseo de Mitre y Puccini

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Liniers and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Villa DalmineProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LiniersProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Liniers
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Liniers and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVilla DalmineLiniers
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total41.8%58.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Villa Dalmine

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Liniers

Recent form (last 5): D W L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Liniers 1–0 Villa Dalmine (31 May 2026)
  2. Villa Dalmine 2–1 Liniers (08 Sep 2025)
  3. Liniers 4–0 Villa Dalmine (20 Apr 2025)
  4. Liniers 1–0 Villa Dalmine (08 Sep 2024)
  5. Villa Dalmine 1–0 Liniers (21 Apr 2024)
  6. Villa Dalmine 1–1 Liniers (07 May 2012)
  7. Liniers 3–1 Villa Dalmine (28 Nov 2011)

Villa Dalmine recent matches

Scores below are shown as Villa Dalmine goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Real PilarAway0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026UAI UrquizaHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026ItuzaingóHome3–1Won
13 Sep 2026ExcursionistasAway0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026Arsenal SarandiHome0–1Lost
Villa Dalmine detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Villa Dalmine performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total38
Wins home8
Wins away9
Wins total17
Draws home8
Draws away5
Draws total13
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away11
Clean sheet total20
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Villa Dalmine goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away20
Goals for total38
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.21%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under38
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage31.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

Liniers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Liniers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026ExcursionistasHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Argentino de MerloHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Talleres RemediosAway2–0Won
06 Sep 2026Deportivo LaferrereHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026Brown DE AdrogueAway1–1Draw
Liniers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Liniers performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total38
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home7
Draws away6
Draws total13
Losses home7
Losses away8
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home9
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Liniers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away16
Goals for total31
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under38
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away22
Goals against total39
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Villa Dalmine predictions and analysis, Liniers match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.