Final result2–0
Republica de Italia Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Talleres Remedios
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Talleres Remedios and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sportivo Italiano | Talleres Remedios |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 26.0% | 74.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 47.8% | 52.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sportivo Italiano
Recent form (last 5): W W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Talleres Remedios
Recent form (last 5): W W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Talleres Remedios 0–1 Sportivo Italiano (23 May 2026)
- Sportivo Italiano 2–0 Talleres Remedios (08 Feb 2014)
- Talleres Remedios 2–0 Sportivo Italiano (02 Aug 2013)
- Sportivo Italiano 1–2 Talleres Remedios (06 Apr 2013)
- Talleres Remedios 1–1 Sportivo Italiano (13 Oct 2012)
Sportivo Italiano recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sportivo Italiano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Laferrere | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Brown DE Adrogue | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Armenio | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Flandria | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Argentino Quilmes | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Sportivo Italiano detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sportivo Italiano performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 19 |
| Fixtures played total | 37 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 10 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 9 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Sportivo Italiano goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |
Talleres Remedios recent matches
Scores below are shown as Talleres Remedios goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | San Martín Burzaco | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Villa San Carlos | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liniers | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Real Pilar | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | UAI Urquiza | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Talleres Remedios detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Talleres Remedios performance
| Fixtures played home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 37 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 10 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 12 |
| Clean sheet total | 22 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Talleres Remedios goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.40 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |