Final result2–3
Francisco Boga Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- San Martín Burzaco
- Betting advice
- Double chance : San Martín Burzaco or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | San Martín Burzaco | UAI Urquiza |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Defence | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Total | 46.8% | 53.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
San Martín Burzaco
Recent form (last 5): L W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
UAI Urquiza
Recent form (last 5): D W W D W
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- UAI Urquiza 0–0 San Martín Burzaco (20 Jun 2026)
- San Martín Burzaco 5–0 UAI Urquiza (11 Oct 2025)
- UAI Urquiza 2–1 San Martín Burzaco (24 May 2025)
- UAI Urquiza 1–0 San Martín Burzaco (27 Jul 2024)
- San Martín Burzaco 1–0 UAI Urquiza (10 Mar 2024)
San Martín Burzaco recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Martín Burzaco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Villa Dalmine | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Excursionistas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Arsenal Sarandi | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Argentino de Merlo | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Talleres Remedios | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
San Martín Burzaco detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Martín Burzaco performance
| Fixtures played home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 21 |
| Fixtures played total | 41 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 10 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 15 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 9 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 10 |
| Failed to score total | 17 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
San Martín Burzaco goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 41 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 41 |
UAI Urquiza recent matches
Scores below are shown as UAI Urquiza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Villa San Carlos | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Liniers | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Real Pilar | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Ituzaingó | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Villa Dalmine | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
UAI Urquiza detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
UAI Urquiza performance
| Fixtures played home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 20 |
| Fixtures played total | 41 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 13 |
| Draws total | 21 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 6 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 11 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 19 |
| Failed to score home | 13 |
| Failed to score away | 11 |
| Failed to score total | 24 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
UAI Urquiza goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 41 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 41 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 39 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 41 |