Real Pilar vs Ituzaingó Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result0–0

Municipal de Pilar-Carlos Barraza

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Real Pilar or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Real PilarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ItuzaingóProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Real Pilar
Betting advice
Double chance : Real Pilar or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorReal PilarItuzaingó
Form82.0%18.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total49.7%50.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Real Pilar

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Ituzaingó

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ituzaingó 2–0 Real Pilar (05 Jun 2026)
  2. Ituzaingó 0–0 Real Pilar (13 Jul 2024)
  3. Real Pilar 0–0 Ituzaingó (10 Feb 2024)
  4. Real Pilar 0–1 Ituzaingó (08 Aug 2021)
  5. Ituzaingó 2–1 Real Pilar (21 Mar 2021)
  6. Real Pilar 0–0 Ituzaingó (23 Jan 2021)
  7. Real Pilar 0–1 Ituzaingó (05 Feb 2020)
  8. Ituzaingó 0–0 Real Pilar (13 Aug 2019)

Real Pilar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Pilar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026UAI UrquizaAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Villa DalmineHome2–0Won
26 Sep 2026ExcursionistasAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Arsenal SarandiHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Argentino de MerloAway1–0Won
Real Pilar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Pilar performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away20
Fixtures played total39
Wins home9
Wins away8
Wins total17
Draws home4
Draws away6
Draws total10
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Real Pilar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away20
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under37
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under39
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away21
Goals against total39
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.13%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under39

Ituzaingó recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ituzaingó goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Argentino QuilmesHome2–2Draw
05 Oct 2026UAI UrquizaAway2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Defensores UnidosHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Villa DalmineAway1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026ComunicacionesHome2–2Draw
Ituzaingó detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ituzaingó performance

Fixtures played home20
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total39
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home9
Draws away4
Draws total13
Losses home10
Losses away15
Losses total25
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home11
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total19
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ituzaingó goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away15
Goals for total27
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under39
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under39
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away39
Goals against total64
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.06%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.94%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total24
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over31
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under39

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real Pilar predictions and analysis, Ituzaingó match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.