Final result1–0
Juan Antonio Arias Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Excursionistas
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Excursionistas
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Liniers | Excursionistas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 33.2% | 67.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Liniers
Recent form (last 5): D D W L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Excursionistas
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Excursionistas 4–1 Liniers (23 May 2026)
- Liniers 1–0 Excursionistas (12 Oct 2025)
- Excursionistas 1–0 Liniers (12 Jun 2025)
- Excursionistas 0–0 Liniers (29 Jun 2024)
- Liniers 0–1 Excursionistas (13 Feb 2024)
- Excursionistas 3–0 Liniers (06 Jun 2023)
- Liniers 2–1 Excursionistas (28 Jan 2023)
- Liniers 0–2 Excursionistas (16 Jul 2022)
- Excursionistas 1–1 Liniers (12 Mar 2022)
- Excursionistas 3–2 Liniers (12 May 2014)
Liniers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Liniers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Argentino de Merlo | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Talleres Remedios | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Laferrere | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Brown DE Adrogue | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Deportivo Armenio | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Liniers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Liniers performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 19 |
| Fixtures played total | 37 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 9 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 16 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Liniers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |
Excursionistas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Excursionistas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Real Pilar | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | UAI Urquiza | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Villa Dalmine | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Ituzaingó | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arsenal Sarandi | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Excursionistas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Excursionistas performance
| Fixtures played home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 37 |
| Wins home | 13 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 22 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 11 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 16 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Excursionistas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 36 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 59 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.47% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.17% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.34% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 17 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 34.48% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 37 |