Ituzaingó vs Flandria Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result1–3

Estadio Carlos Sacaan

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FlandriaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ItuzaingóProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FlandriaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Flandria
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Flandria

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorItuzaingóFlandria
Form22.0%78.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total38.8%61.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Ituzaingó

Recent form (last 5): L L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Flandria

Recent form (last 5): L L D W W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Flandria 3–2 Ituzaingó (13 Jun 2026)

Ituzaingó recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ituzaingó goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Real PilarAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Argentino QuilmesHome2–2Draw
05 Oct 2026UAI UrquizaAway2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Defensores UnidosHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Villa DalmineAway1–3Lost
Ituzaingó detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ituzaingó performance

Fixtures played home20
Fixtures played away20
Fixtures played total40
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home9
Draws away5
Draws total14
Losses home10
Losses away15
Losses total25
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home11
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total20
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ituzaingó goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away15
Goals for total27
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under40
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under40
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under40
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away39
Goals against total64
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.06%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.94%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total24
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over31
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under40
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under40

Flandria recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flandria goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Argentino QuilmesAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Defensores UnidosHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026ComunicacionesAway1–1Draw
28 Sep 2026Dock SudHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Deportivo MerloAway1–2Lost
Flandria detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flandria performance

Fixtures played home20
Fixtures played away20
Fixtures played total40
Wins home9
Wins away3
Wins total12
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home7
Losses away12
Losses total19
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage40.00%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage60.00%
Penalty total5

Flandria goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away13
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under38
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under40
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under40
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away27
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under40

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ituzaingó predictions and analysis, Flandria match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.