Deportivo Merlo vs Talleres Remedios Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result2–1

Jose Manuel Moreno Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Talleres RemediosSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Deportivo MerloProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Talleres RemediosProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Talleres Remedios
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Talleres Remedios

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo MerloTalleres Remedios
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total44.8%55.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Merlo

Recent form (last 5): L W L D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Talleres Remedios

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Talleres Remedios 2–0 Deportivo Merlo (06 Jun 2026)
  2. Deportivo Merlo 0–0 Talleres Remedios (03 Oct 2023)
  3. Talleres Remedios 0–1 Deportivo Merlo (28 May 2023)
  4. Talleres Remedios 1–1 Deportivo Merlo (21 Sep 2022)
  5. Deportivo Merlo 0–0 Talleres Remedios (21 May 2022)
  6. Deportivo Merlo 0–1 Talleres Remedios (01 Aug 2021)
  7. Talleres Remedios 3–1 Deportivo Merlo (21 Mar 2021)

Deportivo Merlo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Merlo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Deportivo LaferrereAway1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Brown DE AdrogueHome0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026Deportivo ArmenioAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026FlandriaHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Argentino QuilmesAway0–1Lost
Deportivo Merlo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Merlo performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away20
Fixtures played total39
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home6
Draws away9
Draws total15
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Deportivo Merlo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away14
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under39
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away25
Goals against total52
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total15
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.96%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

Talleres Remedios recent matches

Scores below are shown as Talleres Remedios goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Deportivo CamionerosHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Sportivo ItalianoAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026San Martín BurzacoHome3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Villa San CarlosAway0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026LiniersHome0–2Lost
Talleres Remedios detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Talleres Remedios performance

Fixtures played home20
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total39
Wins home9
Wins away10
Wins total19
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away12
Clean sheet total22
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Talleres Remedios goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away23
Goals for total41
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under39
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away9
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under39
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under39
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under39

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Merlo predictions and analysis, Talleres Remedios match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.