Final result1–2
Ciudad de Laferrere Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sportivo Italiano
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Sportivo Italiano
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Laferrere | Sportivo Italiano |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 48.3% | 51.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Laferrere
Recent form (last 5): W D D D L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Sportivo Italiano
Recent form (last 5): L W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sportivo Italiano 1–1 Deportivo Laferrere (18 May 2026)
- Sportivo Italiano 1–0 Deportivo Laferrere (08 Nov 2025)
- Deportivo Laferrere 2–1 Sportivo Italiano (15 Jun 2025)
- Sportivo Italiano 0–0 Deportivo Laferrere (27 Jul 2024)
- Deportivo Laferrere 1–0 Sportivo Italiano (04 Apr 2024)
- Sportivo Italiano 1–0 Deportivo Laferrere (24 Jun 2023)
- Deportivo Laferrere 4–0 Sportivo Italiano (20 Feb 2023)
- Deportivo Laferrere 1–1 Sportivo Italiano (23 Jul 2022)
- Sportivo Italiano 0–0 Deportivo Laferrere (19 Mar 2022)
- Sportivo Italiano 2–1 Deportivo Laferrere (08 Oct 2021)
Deportivo Laferrere recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Laferrere goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | San Martín Burzaco | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Villa San Carlos | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Liniers | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Real Pilar | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Aug 2026 | UAI Urquiza | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Deportivo Laferrere detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Laferrere performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Deportivo Laferrere goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 28 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.95% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 2.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
Sportivo Italiano recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sportivo Italiano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Brown DE Adrogue | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Armenio | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Flandria | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Argentino Quilmes | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Defensores Unidos | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Sportivo Italiano detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sportivo Italiano performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 9 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Sportivo Italiano goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |