Final result1–0
Armenia Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Armenio
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Deportivo Armenio or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Armenio | Deportivo Merlo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 66.3% | 33.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Armenio
Recent form (last 5): L W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Deportivo Merlo
Recent form (last 5): L L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Merlo 3–2 Deportivo Armenio (17 May 2026)
- Deportivo Merlo 0–1 Deportivo Armenio (28 Jun 2025)
- Deportivo Armenio 3–0 Deportivo Merlo (08 Feb 2025)
- Deportivo Merlo 2–2 Deportivo Armenio (29 Jun 2024)
- Deportivo Armenio 2–0 Deportivo Merlo (10 Feb 2024)
- Deportivo Merlo 0–3 Deportivo Armenio (15 Jul 2023)
- Deportivo Armenio 2–2 Deportivo Merlo (19 Mar 2023)
- Deportivo Merlo 0–0 Deportivo Armenio (13 Aug 2022)
- Deportivo Armenio 3–0 Deportivo Merlo (16 Apr 2022)
- Deportivo Armenio 1–2 Deportivo Merlo (06 Nov 2021)
Deportivo Armenio recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Armenio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Camioneros | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sportivo Italiano | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | San Martín Burzaco | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Villa San Carlos | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Liniers | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Deportivo Armenio detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Armenio performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Deportivo Armenio goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
Deportivo Merlo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Merlo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Flandria | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Argentino Quilmes | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Defensores Unidos | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Comunicaciones | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Dock Sud | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Deportivo Merlo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Merlo performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 36 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Deportivo Merlo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against total home | 27 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 50 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |