Deportivo Armenio vs Comunicaciones Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result0–0

Armenia Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Deportivo Armenio or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Deportivo ArmenioProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ComunicacionesProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportivo Armenio
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Deportivo Armenio or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo ArmenioComunicaciones
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total68.2%31.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Armenio

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Comunicaciones

Recent form (last 5): W D W D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Comunicaciones 0–1 Deportivo Armenio (30 May 2026)
  2. Deportivo Armenio 3–0 Comunicaciones (19 Jul 2025)
  3. Comunicaciones 0–1 Deportivo Armenio (04 Mar 2025)
  4. Deportivo Armenio 1–0 Comunicaciones (17 Aug 2024)
  5. Comunicaciones 0–0 Deportivo Armenio (30 Mar 2024)
  6. Comunicaciones 0–3 Deportivo Armenio (28 Oct 2023)
  7. Deportivo Armenio 0–0 Comunicaciones (14 Oct 2023)
  8. Comunicaciones 0–3 Deportivo Armenio (30 Jun 2023)
  9. Deportivo Armenio 2–3 Comunicaciones (04 Mar 2023)
  10. Comunicaciones 0–1 Deportivo Armenio (24 Sep 2022)

Deportivo Armenio recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Armenio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Dock SudAway3–0Won
26 Sep 2026Deportivo MerloHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Deportivo CamionerosAway2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Sportivo ItalianoHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026San Martín BurzacoAway0–0Draw
Deportivo Armenio detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Armenio performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total38
Wins home11
Wins away6
Wins total17
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total16
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Deportivo Armenio goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away20
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.98%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.91%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.60%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over30
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under38
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away24
Goals against total38
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

Comunicaciones recent matches

Scores below are shown as Comunicaciones goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026FlandriaHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Argentino QuilmesAway0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026Defensores UnidosHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026ItuzaingóAway2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026Dock SudAway1–0Won
Comunicaciones detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Comunicaciones performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total38
Wins home8
Wins away6
Wins total14
Draws home5
Draws away8
Draws total13
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Comunicaciones goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away16
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under38
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away18
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under36
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Armenio predictions and analysis, Comunicaciones match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.