Arsenal Sarandi vs San Martín Burzaco Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera B Metropolitana, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera B Metropolitana

VS

Final result3–1

Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Arsenal Sarandi or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Arsenal SarandiProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
San Martín BurzacoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Arsenal Sarandi
Betting advice
Double chance : Arsenal Sarandi or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArsenal SarandiSan Martín Burzaco
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total56.0%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Arsenal Sarandi

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

San Martín Burzaco

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. San Martín Burzaco 2–0 Arsenal Sarandi (01 Jun 2026)

Arsenal Sarandi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arsenal Sarandi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Villa San CarlosAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Real PilarAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026UAI UrquizaHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Villa DalmineAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026ExcursionistasHome3–0Won
Arsenal Sarandi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arsenal Sarandi performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total38
Wins home12
Wins away7
Wins total19
Draws home4
Draws away8
Draws total12
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away10
Clean sheet total19
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Arsenal Sarandi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away16
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.37%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under36
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under38
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under38
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

San Martín Burzaco recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Martín Burzaco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Argentino de MerloHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Talleres RemediosAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Deportivo LaferrereHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Brown DE AdrogueAway2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Deportivo ArmenioHome0–0Draw
San Martín Burzaco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Martín Burzaco performance

Fixtures played home19
Fixtures played away19
Fixtures played total38
Wins home5
Wins away7
Wins total12
Draws home9
Draws away5
Draws total14
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away9
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

San Martín Burzaco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away18
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under38
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away21
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under37
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under38

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arsenal Sarandi predictions and analysis, San Martín Burzaco match tips, or more Primera B Metropolitana predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.