Final result1–0
Estadio Juan Carlos Brieva
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Merlo
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Deportivo Merlo
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Argentino de Merlo | Deportivo Merlo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 44.3% | 55.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Argentino de Merlo
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Deportivo Merlo
Recent form (last 5): W L D D W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Merlo 2–2 Argentino de Merlo (15 Jun 2026)
- Deportivo Merlo 2–2 Argentino de Merlo (19 Aug 2025)
- Argentino de Merlo 0–1 Deportivo Merlo (29 Mar 2025)
- Argentino de Merlo 4–0 Deportivo Merlo (14 Jul 2024)
- Deportivo Merlo 2–1 Argentino de Merlo (25 Feb 2024)
- Deportivo Merlo 1–1 Argentino de Merlo (16 Sep 2023)
- Argentino de Merlo 4–0 Deportivo Merlo (13 May 2023)
- Argentino de Merlo 1–3 Deportivo Merlo (23 Jan 2021)
- Deportivo Merlo 1–2 Argentino de Merlo (08 Dec 2020)
- Argentino de Merlo 1–2 Deportivo Merlo (09 Feb 2020)
Argentino de Merlo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Argentino de Merlo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Camioneros | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Italiano | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | San Martín Burzaco | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Villa San Carlos | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Liniers | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Argentino de Merlo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Argentino de Merlo performance
| Fixtures played home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 20 |
| Fixtures played total | 40 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 18 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 10 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 19 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Argentino de Merlo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 37 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 40 |
Deportivo Merlo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Merlo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Talleres Remedios | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Laferrere | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Brown DE Adrogue | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Armenio | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Flandria | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Deportivo Merlo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Merlo performance
| Fixtures played home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 20 |
| Fixtures played total | 40 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 9 |
| Draws total | 15 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Deportivo Merlo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 40 |
| Goals against total home | 28 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.85% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 36 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 39 |