Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Talleres Cordoba
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Talleres Cordoba or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Talleres Cordoba | Estudiantes L.P. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 50.2% | 49.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Talleres Cordoba
Recent form (last 5): L D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Estudiantes L.P.
Recent form (last 5): W D L L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Estudiantes L.P. 0–0 Talleres Cordoba (25 Apr 2026)
- Talleres Cordoba 1–0 Estudiantes L.P. (31 Aug 2024)
- Estudiantes L.P. 1–0 Talleres Cordoba (23 Apr 2023)
- Estudiantes L.P. 1–0 Talleres Cordoba (14 Aug 2022)
- Talleres Cordoba 2–0 Estudiantes L.P. (31 Aug 2021)
- Estudiantes L.P. —–— Talleres Cordoba (29 Apr 2020)
- Estudiantes L.P. 1–0 Talleres Cordoba (08 Nov 2019)
- Estudiantes L.P. 0–1 Talleres Cordoba (24 Feb 2019)
- Talleres Cordoba 0–1 Estudiantes L.P. (03 Dec 2017)
- Estudiantes L.P. 0–0 Talleres Cordoba (04 Dec 2016)
Talleres Cordoba recent matches
Scores below are shown as Talleres Cordoba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Riestra | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Boca Juniors | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Independiente | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Belgrano Cordoba | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Talleres Cordoba detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Talleres Cordoba performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Talleres Cordoba goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Estudiantes L.P. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Estudiantes L.P. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Instituto Cordoba | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Union Santa Fe | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Flamengo | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | San Lorenzo | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Flamengo | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Estudiantes L.P. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Estudiantes L.P. performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Estudiantes L.P. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |