Rosario Central vs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Profesional Argentina, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Liga Profesional Argentina

VS

Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Rosario CentralSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Rosario CentralProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Estudiantes de Rio CuartoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rosario Central
Betting advice
Winner : Rosario Central

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRosario CentralEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto
Form81.0%19.0%
Attack72.0%28.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total75.0%25.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Rosario Central

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto 1–2 Rosario Central (25 Apr 2026)

Rosario Central recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rosario Central goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Sarmiento JuninAway2–1Won
25 Oct 2026HuracanHome2–0Won
18 Oct 2026Atletico TucumanAway3–2Won
11 Oct 2026Independ. RivadaviaHome5–0Won
06 Oct 2026BanfieldAway1–1Draw
Rosario Central detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rosario Central performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home10
Wins away9
Wins total19
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Rosario Central goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away22
Goals for total49
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.08%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total1
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage2.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away18
Goals against total31
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage34.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto recent matches

Scores below are shown as Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Gimnasia L.P.Home1–2Lost
26 Oct 2026Barracas CentralAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026AldosiviHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026River PlateAway0–1Lost
05 Oct 2026Racing ClubHome1–2Lost
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home10
Losses away13
Losses total23
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home9
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total18
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away27
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rosario Central predictions and analysis, Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto match tips, or more Liga Profesional Argentina predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.