Final result1–0
El Monumental
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- River Plate
- Betting advice
- Double chance : River Plate or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | River Plate | Racing Club |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Total | 58.3% | 41.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
River Plate
Recent form (last 5): W L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Racing Club
Recent form (last 5): L W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Racing Club 0–2 River Plate (13 Apr 2026)
- Racing Club 3–2 River Plate (24 Nov 2025)
- Racing Club 0–1 River Plate (02 Oct 2025)
- Racing Club 1–0 River Plate (15 Dec 2024)
- River Plate 2–1 Racing Club (29 Jul 2023)
- Racing Club 1–2 River Plate (23 Oct 2022)
- River Plate 2–2 Racing Club (27 Feb 2022)
- River Plate 4–0 Racing Club (26 Nov 2021)
- River Plate 0–0 Racing Club (28 Mar 2021)
- Racing Club 0–5 River Plate (05 Mar 2021)
River Plate recent matches
Scores below are shown as River Plate goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Belgrano Cordoba | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Sarmiento Junin | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Huracan | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Atletico Tucuman | Away | 2–1 | Won |
River Plate detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
River Plate performance
| Fixtures played home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 18 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
River Plate goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 2.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Racing Club recent matches
Scores below are shown as Racing Club goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Independiente | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Belgrano Cordoba | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sarmiento Junin | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Racing Club detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Racing Club performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Racing Club goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |