Final result1–1
Estadio Juan Domingo Perón
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Independiente
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Independiente
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Racing Club | Independiente |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 47.0% | 53.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Racing Club
Recent form (last 5): L L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Independiente
Recent form (last 5): W D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Independiente 1–0 Racing Club (04 Apr 2026)
- Racing Club 0–0 Independiente (28 Sep 2025)
- Independiente 1–1 Racing Club (16 Mar 2025)
- Racing Club 0–0 Independiente (25 Aug 2024)
- Independiente 0–1 Racing Club (24 Feb 2024)
- Racing Club 0–2 Independiente (01 Oct 2023)
- Independiente 1–1 Racing Club (16 Apr 2023)
- Racing Club 1–0 Independiente (10 Jul 2022)
- Independiente 1–2 Racing Club (20 Mar 2022)
- Independiente 1–0 Racing Club (09 Aug 2021)
Racing Club recent matches
Scores below are shown as Racing Club goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Belgrano Cordoba | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sarmiento Junin | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Huracan | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Racing Club detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Racing Club performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Racing Club goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.56% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Independiente recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independiente goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Talleres Cordoba | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Instituto Cordoba | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Union Santa Fe | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | San Lorenzo | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Independiente detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independiente performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Independiente goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |