Víctor Legrotaglie
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gimnasia M.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Gimnasia M. or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gimnasia M. | Independ. Rivadavia |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Total | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gimnasia M.
Recent form (last 5): L W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Independ. Rivadavia
Recent form (last 5): D L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Independ. Rivadavia 5–1 Gimnasia M. (26 Apr 2026)
- Gimnasia M. 1–0 Independ. Rivadavia (22 Oct 2022)
- Gimnasia M. 2–0 Independ. Rivadavia (03 Jul 2022)
- Independ. Rivadavia 2–0 Gimnasia M. (24 Feb 2022)
- Gimnasia M. 1–0 Independ. Rivadavia (30 Sep 2018)
- Independ. Rivadavia 4–2 Gimnasia M. (11 Aug 2015)
- Gimnasia M. 1–3 Independ. Rivadavia (24 Mar 2015)
Gimnasia M. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gimnasia M. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Lanus | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Platense | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Velez Sarsfield | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Newells Old Boys | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Gimnasia M. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gimnasia M. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Gimnasia M. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Independ. Rivadavia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independ. Rivadavia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Banfield | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Argentinos JRS | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tigre | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Rosario Central | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia L.P. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Independ. Rivadavia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independ. Rivadavia performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Independ. Rivadavia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 37 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |