Final result2–1
Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gimnasia L.P.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Gimnasia L.P. or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gimnasia L.P. | Belgrano Cordoba |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 48.7% | 51.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gimnasia L.P.
Recent form (last 5): D D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Belgrano Cordoba
Recent form (last 5): W W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Belgrano Cordoba 0–1 Gimnasia L.P. (26 Apr 2026)
- Belgrano Cordoba 0–1 Gimnasia L.P. (26 Aug 2024)
- Gimnasia L.P. 0–2 Belgrano Cordoba (16 Apr 2023)
- Belgrano Cordoba 2–0 Gimnasia L.P. (02 Nov 2018)
- Belgrano Cordoba 2–0 Gimnasia L.P. (25 Nov 2017)
- Gimnasia L.P. 1–1 Belgrano Cordoba (10 Dec 2016)
- Belgrano Cordoba 0–1 Gimnasia L.P. (30 May 2015)
Gimnasia L.P. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gimnasia L.P. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Sarmiento Junin | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Huracan | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Atletico Tucuman | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Gimnasia L.P. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gimnasia L.P. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 62.50% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 37.50% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Gimnasia L.P. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Belgrano Cordoba recent matches
Scores below are shown as Belgrano Cordoba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Barracas Central | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Aldosivi | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Oct 2026 | River Plate | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Racing Club | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Talleres Cordoba | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Belgrano Cordoba detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Belgrano Cordoba performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 10 |
| Clean sheet total | 16 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Belgrano Cordoba goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.73% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.84% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |