Final result1–2
Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Estudiantes L.P.
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Estudiantes L.P. or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Estudiantes L.P. | San Lorenzo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 55.5% | 44.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Estudiantes L.P.
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
San Lorenzo
Recent form (last 5): W D L L W
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- San Lorenzo 1–0 Estudiantes L.P. (04 Apr 2026)
- San Lorenzo 1–1 Estudiantes L.P. (05 Nov 2024)
- San Lorenzo 1–1 Estudiantes L.P. (13 Feb 2024)
- Estudiantes L.P. 0–0 San Lorenzo (20 Sep 2023)
- Estudiantes L.P. 1–1 San Lorenzo (22 Jun 2023)
- San Lorenzo 0–0 Estudiantes L.P. (07 Aug 2022)
- Estudiantes L.P. 1–2 San Lorenzo (27 Jan 2022)
- Estudiantes L.P. 2–0 San Lorenzo (26 Aug 2021)
- Estudiantes L.P. 0–2 San Lorenzo (31 Mar 2021)
- Estudiantes L.P. 0–0 San Lorenzo (01 Dec 2020)
Estudiantes L.P. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Estudiantes L.P. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia M. | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Platense | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Rosario Central | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Lanus | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Estudiantes L.P. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Estudiantes L.P. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Estudiantes L.P. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
San Lorenzo recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Lorenzo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Riestra | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Independiente | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Talleres Cordoba | Home | 1–0 | Won |
San Lorenzo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Lorenzo performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
San Lorenzo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |