Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Gimnasia L.P. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Profesional Argentina, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Profesional Argentina

VS

Final result1–2

Antonio Candini

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Gimnasia L.P.Selection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Estudiantes de Rio CuartoProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Gimnasia L.P.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gimnasia L.P.
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Gimnasia L.P.

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEstudiantes de Rio CuartoGimnasia L.P.
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total33.5%66.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Gimnasia L.P.

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gimnasia L.P. 1–0 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto (18 Apr 2026)

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto recent matches

Scores below are shown as Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Barracas CentralAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026AldosiviHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026River PlateAway0–1Lost
05 Oct 2026Racing ClubHome1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Belgrano CordobaAway1–2Lost
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home9
Losses away13
Losses total22
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home9
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total18
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away27
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.19%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.19%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Gimnasia L.P. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimnasia L.P. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Sarmiento JuninHome2–0Won
16 Oct 2026HuracanAway2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Atletico TucumanHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Independ. RivadaviaAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026BanfieldHome2–2Draw
Gimnasia L.P. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimnasia L.P. performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total32
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage62.50%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage37.50%
Penalty total8

Gimnasia L.P. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away18
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away22
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto predictions and analysis, Gimnasia L.P. match tips, or more Liga Profesional Argentina predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.