Final result1–1
Estadio Guillermo Laza
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Union Santa Fe
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Union Santa Fe
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Riestra | Union Santa Fe |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 43.6% | 56.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Riestra
Recent form (last 5): D L D D L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Union Santa Fe
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Union Santa Fe 2–0 Deportivo Riestra (03 Apr 2026)
- Union Santa Fe 0–0 Deportivo Riestra (31 Aug 2024)
Deportivo Riestra recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Riestra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | San Lorenzo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia M. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Lanus | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Banfield | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Deportivo Riestra detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Riestra performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 11 |
| Failed to score total | 18 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Deportivo Riestra goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.20 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Union Santa Fe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Union Santa Fe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Boca Juniors | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Independiente | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Talleres Cordoba | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Instituto Cordoba | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Union Santa Fe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Union Santa Fe performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Union Santa Fe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.58% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.58% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |