Final result2–3
Estadio Monumental Jose Fierro
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rosario Central
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Rosario Central
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atletico Tucuman | Rosario Central |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Total | 28.5% | 71.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atletico Tucuman
Recent form (last 5): W L L L D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Rosario Central
Recent form (last 5): D W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Rosario Central 2–1 Atletico Tucuman (05 Apr 2026)
- Atletico Tucuman 0–0 Rosario Central (10 Aug 2025)
- Rosario Central 3–1 Atletico Tucuman (08 Feb 2025)
- Rosario Central 1–0 Atletico Tucuman (26 Aug 2024)
- Atletico Tucuman 1–1 Rosario Central (26 Jan 2024)
- Rosario Central 0–0 Atletico Tucuman (20 Aug 2023)
- Atletico Tucuman 2–2 Rosario Central (18 Apr 2023)
- Atletico Tucuman 1–1 Rosario Central (14 Oct 2022)
- Rosario Central 3–1 Atletico Tucuman (20 Nov 2021)
- Rosario Central —–— Atletico Tucuman (17 May 2020)
Atletico Tucuman recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atletico Tucuman goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia L.P. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Barracas Central | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Aldosivi | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | River Plate | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Atletico Tucuman detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atletico Tucuman performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Atletico Tucuman goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Rosario Central recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rosario Central goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Banfield | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Argentinos JRS | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tigre | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Rosario Central detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rosario Central performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Rosario Central goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 2.44% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.83% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 2.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |