Interclube vs Sagrada Esperança Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Girabola, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Girabola

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : InterclubeSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
InterclubeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sagrada EsperançaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Interclube
Betting advice
Winner : Interclube

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInterclubeSagrada Esperança
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson94.0%6.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total57.2%42.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Interclube

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Sagrada Esperança

Recent form (last 5): L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sagrada Esperança 1–0 Interclube (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Interclube 4–1 Sagrada Esperança (29 Nov 2025)
  3. Interclube 0–1 Sagrada Esperança (01 Mar 2025)
  4. Sagrada Esperança 1–1 Interclube (05 Oct 2024)
  5. Sagrada Esperança 2–0 Interclube (01 May 2024)
  6. Interclube 1–1 Sagrada Esperança (15 Dec 2023)
  7. Sagrada Esperança 1–0 Interclube (08 Feb 2023)
  8. Interclube 2–0 Sagrada Esperança (01 Oct 2022)
  9. Sagrada Esperança 1–2 Interclube (23 Apr 2022)
  10. Interclube 1–2 Sagrada Esperança (15 Dec 2021)

Interclube recent matches

Scores below are shown as Interclube goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026KabuscorpAway0–1Lost
10 Sep 2026Académica do LobitoHome2–0Won
01 Sep 20261º de AgostoAway1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026FC LuandaHome2–1Won
23 Aug 2026São SalvadorAway1–0Won
Interclube detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Interclube performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Interclube goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away3
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Sagrada Esperança recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sagrada Esperança goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026KabuscorpHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026CD Lunda-SulAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026São SalvadorHome3–1Won
22 Aug 2026Bravos do Maquis FCAway0–3Lost
24 May 20261º de MaioHome1–1Draw
Sagrada Esperança detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sagrada Esperança performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sagrada Esperança goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away5
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Interclube predictions and analysis, Sagrada Esperança match tips, or more Girabola predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.