Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Penya Encarnada Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1a Divisió, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1a Divisió

VS

Final result0–0

Estadi Comunal

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Inter Club d'Escaldes and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Inter Club d'EscaldesProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Penya EncarnadaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Inter Club d'Escaldes and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInter Club d'EscaldesPenya Encarnada
Form76.0%24.0%
Attack79.0%21.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson94.0%6.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals73.0%27.0%
Total82.0%18.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Inter Club d'Escaldes

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Penya Encarnada

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Inter Club d'Escaldes 2–1 Penya Encarnada (01 Mar 2026)
  2. Penya Encarnada 0–1 Inter Club d'Escaldes (14 Feb 2026)
  3. Inter Club d'Escaldes 4–0 Penya Encarnada (17 Dec 2025)
  4. Inter Club d'Escaldes 3–2 Penya Encarnada (16 May 2025)
  5. Penya Encarnada 1–1 Inter Club d'Escaldes (09 Feb 2025)
  6. Inter Club d'Escaldes 6–0 Penya Encarnada (12 Jan 2025)
  7. Inter Club d'Escaldes 5–1 Penya Encarnada (09 Nov 2024)
  8. Penya Encarnada 1–3 Inter Club d'Escaldes (19 May 2024)
  9. Penya Encarnada 0–2 Inter Club d'Escaldes (04 Feb 2024)
  10. Inter Club d'Escaldes 4–2 Penya Encarnada (29 Oct 2023)

Inter Club d'Escaldes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inter Club d'Escaldes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026FC Santa ColomaAway1–1Draw
22 Oct 2026Universitatea CraiovaHome1–3Lost
18 Oct 2026Atlètic Club d'EscaldesHome4–2Won
15 Oct 2026Mjallby AIFAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026OrdinoAway4–0Won
Inter Club d'Escaldes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inter Club d'Escaldes performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Inter Club d'Escaldes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Penya Encarnada recent matches

Scores below are shown as Penya Encarnada goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Esperança d'AndorraHome0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026Casa de PortugalAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Sporting EscaldesHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026CarroiAway2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026FC Santa ColomaAway0–4Lost
Penya Encarnada detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Penya Encarnada performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Penya Encarnada goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away9
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Inter Club d'Escaldes predictions and analysis, Penya Encarnada match tips, or more 1a Divisió predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.