Carroi vs Sporting Escaldes Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1a Divisió, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1a Divisió

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Carroi or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CarroiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sporting EscaldesProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Carroi
Betting advice
Double chance : Carroi or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCarroiSporting Escaldes
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals95.0%5.0%
Total62.8%37.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Carroi

Recent form (last 5): L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Sporting Escaldes

Recent form (last 5): L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sporting Escaldes 0–5 Carroi (24 Feb 2019)
  2. Carroi 14–1 Sporting Escaldes (14 Oct 2018)

Carroi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Carroi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Ranger'sAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Penya EncarnadaHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026Inter Club d'EscaldesAway0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026FC Santa ColomaHome0–3Lost
16 May 2026Inter Club d'EscaldesHome2–1Won
Carroi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Carroi performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Carroi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away0
Goals for total2
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Sporting Escaldes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sporting Escaldes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Penya EncarnadaAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026FC Santa ColomaHome1–5Lost
12 Sep 2026Atlètic Club d'EscaldesAway1–4Lost
06 Sep 2026OrdinoHome1–2Lost
27 May 2026Esperança d'AndorraAway0–2Lost
Sporting Escaldes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sporting Escaldes performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sporting Escaldes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away1
Goals for total3
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home3.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total3.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Carroi predictions and analysis, Sporting Escaldes match tips, or more 1a Divisió predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.