Skenderbeu Korce vs Vllaznia Shkodër Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Superliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Superliga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Skenderbeu Korce or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Skenderbeu KorceProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Vllaznia ShkodërProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Skenderbeu Korce
Betting advice
Double chance : Skenderbeu Korce or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSkenderbeu KorceVllaznia Shkodër
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total53.8%46.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Skenderbeu Korce

Recent form (last 5): D L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Vllaznia Shkodër

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vllaznia Shkodër 2–2 Skenderbeu Korce (21 Aug 2026)
  2. Vllaznia Shkodër 1–2 Skenderbeu Korce (15 Mar 2025)
  3. Skenderbeu Korce 0–4 Vllaznia Shkodër (19 Jan 2025)
  4. Vllaznia Shkodër 2–0 Skenderbeu Korce (03 Nov 2024)
  5. Skenderbeu Korce 1–0 Vllaznia Shkodër (31 Aug 2024)
  6. Skenderbeu Korce 3–2 Vllaznia Shkodër (24 May 2024)
  7. Vllaznia Shkodër 1–5 Skenderbeu Korce (11 May 2024)
  8. Skenderbeu Korce 0–1 Vllaznia Shkodër (11 Mar 2024)
  9. Vllaznia Shkodër 5–0 Skenderbeu Korce (22 Dec 2023)
  10. Skenderbeu Korce 0–2 Vllaznia Shkodër (21 Oct 2023)

Skenderbeu Korce recent matches

Scores below are shown as Skenderbeu Korce goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026LaciHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026PartizaniAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026AF ElbasaniHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Teuta DurrësAway0–2Lost
06 Oct 2026Naftëtari KuçovëHome4–1Won
Skenderbeu Korce detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Skenderbeu Korce performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Skenderbeu Korce goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Vllaznia Shkodër recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vllaznia Shkodër goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026VoraAway1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026TiranaHome2–0Won
18 Oct 2026Egnatia RrogozhinëAway1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Dinamo TiranaHome1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Teuta DurrësHome0–2Lost
Vllaznia Shkodër detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vllaznia Shkodër performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vllaznia Shkodër goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Skenderbeu Korce predictions and analysis, Vllaznia Shkodër match tips, or more Superliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.