Laci vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Superliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Superliga

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Egnatia RrogozhinëSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
LaciProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Egnatia RrogozhinëProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLaciEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total37.7%62.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Laci

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Laci 1–1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë (11 Mar 2025)
  2. Egnatia Rrogozhinë 1–0 Laci (10 Jan 2025)
  3. Laci 2–0 Egnatia Rrogozhinë (30 Oct 2024)
  4. Egnatia Rrogozhinë 2–1 Laci (25 Aug 2024)
  5. Laci 1–2 Egnatia Rrogozhinë (20 Apr 2024)
  6. Egnatia Rrogozhinë 3–1 Laci (05 Mar 2024)
  7. Laci 0–1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë (21 Feb 2024)
  8. Egnatia Rrogozhinë 0–0 Laci (10 Feb 2024)
  9. Laci 0–2 Egnatia Rrogozhinë (28 Nov 2023)
  10. Egnatia Rrogozhinë 2–1 Laci (23 Sep 2023)

Laci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Laci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026KëlcyraHome8–2Won
19 Sep 2026Dinamo TiranaAway1–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Vllaznia ShkodërHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Teuta DurrësHome1–3Lost
29 Aug 2026PartizaniAway2–1Won
Laci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Laci performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Laci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Egnatia Rrogozhinë recent matches

Scores below are shown as Egnatia Rrogozhinë goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026PartizaniHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026AF ElbasaniAway1–2Lost
04 Sep 2026Skenderbeu KorceHome2–1Won
31 Aug 2026VoraAway3–1Won
27 Aug 2026LillestromAway1–2Lost
Egnatia Rrogozhinë detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Egnatia Rrogozhinë goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage60.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Laci predictions and analysis, Egnatia Rrogozhinë match tips, or more Superliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.