Flamurtari vs Besëlidhja Lezhë Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1st Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1st Division

VS

Final result1–0

Stadiumi Flamurtari

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Flamurtari or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FlamurtariProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Besëlidhja LezhëProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Flamurtari
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Flamurtari or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFlamurtariBesëlidhja Lezhë
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total61.6%38.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Flamurtari

Recent form (last 5): D L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Besëlidhja Lezhë

Recent form (last 5): L D W D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Besëlidhja Lezhë 0–3 Flamurtari (07 May 2023)
  2. Flamurtari 2–2 Besëlidhja Lezhë (21 Dec 2022)

Flamurtari recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flamurtari goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026OrikuAway4–1Won
10 Oct 2026Sopoti LibrazhdHome2–0Won
06 Oct 2026GramshiHome4–1Won
20 Sep 2026PogradeciAway0–0Draw
16 Sep 2026Kastrioti KrujëAway0–1Lost
Flamurtari detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flamurtari performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Flamurtari goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away7
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away5
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Besëlidhja Lezhë recent matches

Scores below are shown as Besëlidhja Lezhë goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Kastrioti KrujëHome4–1Won
11 Oct 2026BurreliAway0–0Draw
06 Oct 2026Sopoti LibrazhdHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Besa KavajëHome2–1Won
16 Sep 2026BylisAway0–0Draw
Besëlidhja Lezhë detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Besëlidhja Lezhë performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Besëlidhja Lezhë goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away0
Goals for total7
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Flamurtari predictions and analysis, Besëlidhja Lezhë match tips, or more 1st Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.